ՀՀ Փաստաբանների Պալատ


The Board of the Chamber

The Board of the Chamber of Advocates of RA
General information

According to the RA Law “On Advocacy”, as well as the charter of the Chamber of Advocates of RA, the Board of the Chamber of Advocates is the executive body of the Chamber of Advocates, as well as the body conducting disciplinary proceedings.

The Board of the Chamber of Advocates has twelve members, not counting the Chairman of the Board. The members of the Board of the Chamber of Advocates (except the Chairman of the Board) are elected by the General Meeting of the Chamber of Advocates for a term of four years.

The Chairman of the Chamber of Advocates of RA is ex officio the Chairman of the Board of the Chamber of Advocates.


               MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF THE CHAMBER OF ADVOCATES

Simon

Babayan

License number № 55

714 vote

Melanya

Arustamyan   

License number № 7 

651 vote 

Karen

Mezhlumyan

License number № 2 

644 vote 

Arayik

Ghazaryan

License number № 2183

638 vote    

 

Tigran

Khurshudyan

License number № 451

614 vote

 

Harutyun

Harutyunyan

License number № 916

574 vote

Karen

Sardaryan

License number № 1091

550 vote

Karapet

Aghajanyan

License number № 563

508 vote

Sedrak

Asatryan

License number № 799

 505 vote

Hrant

Ananyan

License number № 1156

 484 vote

Gayane

Demirchyan

License number № 1881

 203 vote

Armen

Feroyan

License number № 1554

 197 vote

 

                     






Armen Feroyan
Armen FeroyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Customs Relations
Other administrative relations

Contact information
Tel: , 093 890845
Main address: Yerevan
Ara Gagik Zohrabyan
Ara Gagik ZohrabyanSpecialization
Labor relations
Contractual relations
Insurance

Contact information
Tel: (+374 10) 600 701, (+374 91) 00 01 17
Main address: Yerevan
Simon Albert Babayan
Simon Albert  BabayanSpecialization
Contractual relations
Heritage
Bankruptcy

Contact information
Tel: , 094 54 95 04
Main address: Yerevan
Melanya Sargis Arustamyan
Melanya Sargis Arustamyan Specialization
Labor relations
Family relations
Other civil relations

Contact information
Tel: 010 600 714 #220, 077 00 47 85
Main address: Yerevan
Karen Surik Mezhlumyan
 Karen Surik MezhlumyanSpecialization
Heritage
Property
Other civil relations

Contact information
Tel: , 077 07 30 73
Main address: Yerevan
Ara Garnik Ghazaryan
Ara Garnik GhazaryanSpecialization
Other criminal relations

Contact information
Tel: , 094 40 19 67
Main address: Yerevan
Tigran Suren Khurshudyan
Tigran Suren KhurshudyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Tax relations
Customs Relations

Contact information
Tel: 010 54 29 00, 091 42 89 94; 091 24 29 07
Main address: Yerevan
Harutyun Gagik Harutyunyan
Harutyun Gagik HarutyunyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Crimes against constitutional human rights and freedoms of citizens

Contact information
Tel: , 096 68 37 67; 077 99 20 20
Main address: Yerevan
Karen Hektor Sardaryan
Karen Hektor SardaryanSpecialization
Bankruptcy
Other civil relations
Other administrative relations

Contact information
Tel: 094 961160, 096 961166
Main address: Yerevan
Karapet Suren Aghajanyan
Karapet Suren AghajanyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Crimes against a person
Crimes against human freedom, honor and dignity

Contact information
Tel: , 091 10 08 78; 094 10 08 78;
Main address: Yerevan
Sedrak Garnik Asatryan
Sedrak Garnik AsatryanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Other administrative relations

Contact information
Tel: 374 10 57 51 21, 374 77 26 22 26
Main address: Yerevan
Hrant Sergey Ananyan
Hrant Sergey AnanyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Other administrative relations
Crimes against a person

Contact information
Tel: 093 34 97 64; 091 35 60 67,
Main address: Yerevan
Gayane Demirchyan
Gayane DemirchyanSpecialization
Labor relations
Contractual relations
Heritage

Contact information
Tel: +374-077-977-986,
Main address: Yerevan